Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Bear Creek Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrie, Ontario
you RUN the place
100 Red Oak Dr, Barrie, Ontario, L4N 9M5, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Noah Middaugh
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
1
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2020 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (1)
2015 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (7)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (4)
2014 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (1)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (4)
2012 - OFSAA Central Regional Track Championships (13)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (7)
2012 - York University High School Indoor Meet (4)
2011 - GBSSA XC Championships (5)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (6)
2010 - GBSSA XC Championships (5)
2010 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Senior Boys - GBSSA XC Championships 2011
Published by
Ian Terpin
Oct 27th 2011, 2:33am
Comments
GBSSA XC Championships
- Oct 26, 2011
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, ON, CA
Mens 7k Senior
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Druken, Matthew
St Joseph's - Ba
25:25.88
2
Charbonneau, Luke
St Thomas Aquina
26:06.02
3
Hannon, Zack
Collingwood CI
26:07.30
4
Ellis, Jonathan
Holy Trinity - B
26:07.56
5
Settembri, Jonathon
Bear Creek
26:45.87
6
Finlayson, Jack
Twin Lakes
26:51.41
7
Bunn, Jonathan
Barrie North
27:11.45
8
Usher, Jordan
Collingwood CI
27:22.79
9
Beardsall, Andrew
Banting Memorial
27:26.92
10
Whitfield, Drew
Twin Lakes
27:29.27
11
Buchan, Zach
Twin Lakes
27:43.70
12
Agnew, Hunter
Collingwood CI
27:59.46
13
Andrews, Duncan
Barrie Central
28:02.89
14
Priest, Jacob
Collingwood CI
28:06.67
15
Fox, Liam
Collingwood CI
28:10.60
16
Allen, Troy
Banting Memorial
28:14.81
17
Buchan, Jake
Twin Lakes
28:16.99
18
Badger, Josh
Parry Sound
28:27.14
19
Egerton, Ryley
Innisdale
28:33.13
20
Osorio, Ben
Huntsville
28:48.08
21
Stevens, Josh
Huntsville
29:01.96
22
Atwood, Ryan
Huntsville
29:13.71
23
McGrath, Liam
Jean Vanier - Co
29:33.53
24
Petersen, Zack
Eastview
29:47.49
25
Greco, Steven
St Joseph's - Ba
29:55.78
26
Lacey, Cameron
Innisdale
30:08.09
27
Hodgson, Jason
Collingwood CI
30:11.05
28
Naylor, Richard
Banting Memorial
30:15.69
29
Swarts, Jacob
Bracebridge/Musk
30:22.98
30
Stone, Bryan
Huntsville
30:48.72
31
Runge, Kurtis
Collingwood CI
30:52.39
32
Beardsall, Ben
Banting Memorial
30:52.68
33
MacDonald, Kyle
Eastview
31:07.81
34
Seikhe, Ashan
Orillia District
31:13.67
35
Latimer, Dan
Parry Sound
31:14.14
36
Wass, Jack
Collingwood CI
31:14.42
37
Thomson, Tyler
Bracebridge/Musk
31:21.54
38
Ealey-Borsa, Brett
Penetanguishene
31:22.95
39
Scott, Richard
Collingwood CI
31:37.07
40
Kloosterman, Daniel
Unity Christian
31:53.51
41
Stubbs, Alex
Barrie North
31:55.10
42
Lampe, Declan
St Thomas Aquina
31:55.93
43
Aiden, McKee
Innisdale
31:57.54
44
Turgeon, Zachary
Parry Sound
32:13.03
45
Jones, Dylan
Huntsville
32:21.60
46
Gostick, Taylor
Parry Sound
32:22.19
47
Greves, Scott
Collingwood CI
32:28.13
48
McLean, Jake
Innisdale
32:29.35
49
Banks-Stanton, Shawn
Collingwood CI
32:46.14
50
Noakes, Jarrett
Bradford
32:49.26
51
Eisses, Andrew
Unity Christian
32:49.81
52
Summers, Tyler
Bracebridge/Musk
32:54.46
53
Swire, Mike
Barrie Central
33:08.40
54
Newman, Mitchell
Collingwood CI
33:13.11
55
Desroches, Evan
Collingwood CI
33:22.50
56
Middaugh, Noah
Bear Creek
33:26.04
57
Johnson, Daikan
St Theresa’s -
33:27.19
58
Bryan, Matt
Collingwood CI
33:30.93
59
Lewis, Matt
St Theresa’s -
33:35.85
60
Hecking, Nick
Bradford
33:41.14
61
Fines, Will
Eastview
34:00.92
62
Phillips, Brandon
Collingwood CI
34:01.96
63
Luft, Isaac
Park Street CI
34:02.65
64
Saunders, Ben
Nottawasaga Pine
34:14.42
65
Chatham, Sam
Jean Vanier - Co
34:21.59
66
Dawson, Steven
Gravenhurst
34:23.38
67
Commodore, James
Elmvale
34:23.81
68
Goodier, Ben
Park Street CI
34:32.58
69
Ernst, Stephen
Jean Vanier - Co
34:37.56
70
Henry, Mathieu
Parry Sound
34:38.15
71
Long, Scott
Bracebridge/Musk
34:51.56
72
Harasym, Simon
Parry Sound
34:54.26
73
Norman, Patrick
Huntsville
34:55.34
74
Matthews, Steven
Huntsville
34:58.00
75
Easton, Kevin
Twin Lakes
35:05.19
76
Tomlinson, David
Bear Creek
35:25.48
77
Walsh, Bradley
Banting Memorial
35:35.32
78
Draper, Dan
Eastview
35:41.17
79
Lusty, Eli
Orillia District
35:43.27
80
Fyfe, Adam
Park Street CI
36:07.12
81
Villareal, Mark
Holy Trinity - B
36:18.54
82
Printess, Tyler
Innisdale
36:25.41
83
McNeice, Ian
Barrie North
36:42.48
84
Reid, Emmerson
Barrie North
36:42.87
85
Jones, Joshua
Midland Secondar
36:43.50
86
MacMillan, Nick
Parry Sound
36:57.88
87
Raynor, Garrett
Huntsville
37:10.19
88
L'Overa, Daniel
St Joan of Arc -
37:29.40
89
Mallard, Sean
Park Street CI
38:09.88
90
Oberholzer, Cam
Nottawasaga Pine
38:14.81
91
Poole, Spencer
Bear Creek
38:33.89
92
Kupferschmidt, Wyatt
St Dominic Catho
38:38.33
93
Shron, Zach
Twin Lakes
38:51.92
94
Robson, Dylan
Bear Creek
39:22.31
95
Stringer, Aaron
Elmvale
39:22.58
96
Camilli, Andrew
St Joseph's - Ba
39:37.96
97
Smith, Sean
Bear Creek
39:43.14
98
Koosees, Jeremy
Eastview
39:55.30
99
Balsdon, Gary
Nottawasaga Pine
39:56.45
100
Moore, Peter
Holy Trinity - B
40:51.21
101
Keast, Michael
Gravenhurst
41:14.48
102
Potter, John
Park Street CI
41:26.98
103
Meyer, Hank
Park Street CI
41:31.22
104
Symes, Cody
Bear Creek
41:36.05
105
Cepas, Adam
St Joseph's - Ba
43:27.25
106
Yorke, Jacob
St Joseph's - Ba
43:28.70
107
Austrup, Orion
Huntsville
43:48.02
108
Johnson, Chris
Banting Memorial
44:47.09
109
Lukaszek, Adam
St Thomas Aquina
44:50.77
110
Lachance, Dominic
ES Romeo Dallair
47:35.42
111
Arbour, Michel
Nouvelle Allianc
48:28.11
112
Shaw, Jacob
Stayner
48:28.11
113
Majeau-Chartier, Adam
ES Romeo Dallair
48:28.11
114
McFadden, Ben
Gravenhurst
48:28.11
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Junior Boys - GBSSA XC Championships 2011
Junior Girls - GBSSA XC Championships 2011
Midget Boys - GBSSA XC Championships 2011
Midget Girls - GBSSA XC Championships 2011
Senior Boys - GBSSA XC Championships 2011
Senior Girls - GBSSA XC Championships 2011
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#gbssa
147 shares:
GBSSA XC Championships
,
Banting Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alliston, Ontario
,
Barrie Central Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrie, Ontario
,
Barrie North Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrie, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Bear Creek Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrie, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
2015
7
1
2014
7
3
2013
4
4
2012
26
6
2011
13
4
2010
7
3
2009
2
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#gbssa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!